Formerly: Optum Real Estate Management
10523 Ashton Avenue, #301, Los Angeles, CA 90024

10523 Ashton Avenue, #301, Los Angeles, CA 90024


10523 Ashton Avenue Los Angeles

Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Bathrooms
2.5 Baths
Area
1460 sqft

About

Coveted front facing 2 bed 2.5 bath condo built in 2015. The Italian inspired kitchen has marble countertops and stainless steel appliances. The living room with classic fireplace has floor to ceiling French doors that open to a massive deck that overlooks the tree-lined street. Spacious master suite with walk-in closet, shower, and fantastic soaking tub. Second bedroom has a full en-suite bathroom. Centrally located near great shopping, restaurants, and freeway access. Tenant occupied, 24 hour notice required to show.

Details

Features: Air conditioner, Cable, Carpet, Ceiling fan, Climate control, Controlled access, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Fireplace, Garage parking, Handrails, Hardwood floors, Heat, Laundry hookup, Linen closet, Microwave, Mirrors, Pantry, Pet friendly, Private balcony, Private patio, Refrigerator, Stove and oven, Walk-in closets, Washer, Window coverings

Similar Properties

$5,495 /month